Tasty goodness
About me
  • twitter
  • last.fm
  • flickr

Blog Archive
The Internets

Good Dog(s) Volume 183


(via)

Nothing is better than dogs hanging out a window.

Michael "Air, I Wear a Helmet to Jet Ski" Jordan


(via)

For someone who is the greatest living American athlete, MJ always finds himself in these situations.

JAMS: Angel Olsen - Shut Up Kiss Me




Off the upcoming My Woman.

I Just Want to Look At Something Like Coop is Looking at That Slice of Pie


(via)

It's like a combination of so many emotions in one glance.

BoBack Horseman


(via)

File under OAB most anticipated. 

All Hail Lady Lyanna Mormonterry Jack

(via)

Again, OAB is loyal to House Mormont and it's pizza. 

Cluck Cluck Chicken Shack


(via)

Lunch goals.

JAMS: Belle & Sebastian - Jonathan David



"Jonathan David" is a single released by Belle & Sebastian on Jeepster in 2001.

French Press in the Woods

(via)

This seems perfect.

The Ozersky, Parm


(via)

House roast beef, mozz, pepperoncini. It was dope.

Pierogi's Hitting Stunners on Other Pierogi's, and Scott Steiner Throwing Clotheslines


(via)

Big Poppa Pump is your pirogi hookup, holla if you hear me.

OAB Hot Takes: Derrick Rose to the Knicks Edition


(via)

I look at this three ways - 1) Rose is 75 % of what he was and he's still the best Knicks point guard since the 1970s, or say like Mark Jackson, 2) He sucks and doesn't resign next year, and the Knicks who still have their 2017 draft pick reap the benefits of a high lottery pick and bananas cap room, and 3) we'll all be like "LOL remember when Derrick Rose played for the Knicks, that was funny" in like 10 years.

Additionnally, apologies to Jose Calderon and Jerian Grant for no "GNSP" post, I will miss making jokes about how the starting point guard of the New York Knicks had an artisanal ham farm in Spain more than anything else.

JR Smith, Making America Lit Again

(via)

Our guy, still without his shirt by the way is now the official OAB candidate for President in November.

Good Night Sweet Prince Robin Lopez

Screen Shot 2015-11-10 at 7.22.54 PM
(via)

You were too goofy for the world of MSG. safe travels RoLo, you're still in the OAB fav gang.

*Thoughts on DRose tomorrow?

JR Smith, Still Shirtless



(via)

And to think, Trey Kerby's greatest journalistic achievement may be taking part in the interview to inspire JR to never wear a shirt ever again.

Good Dog, Volume 73,271

(via)

Corgi in backpack edition.

Le Big Matt, Emmy Squared


(via)

Yep, this needs to happen.

JR Smith, NBA Champion



(via)

The first ballot HOF OAB Favorite, Earl Joseph "J. R." Smith III is an NBA champion. Cover all the bottle waitresses in champagne, Swish.

If You Want to See Kevin Love Win an NBA Championship and Drink Some Steveweisers, Gimme a Hell Yeah


(via)

If you're gonna drink some beer after winning game seven of the NBA finals, you got to do it Stone Cold style.

OAB is Bodega Hive

(via)

Air hornssssssssss.

Japanese Trump, World President 2016 Ad


(via)

Don't let this whimsy confuse you, Trump is gonna turn into a Voltron and kill us all.

Van/Hammock/Tent


(via)

That's the life.

Under the Sycamore Trees

\
(via)

And I’ll see you
And you’ll see me
And I’ll see you in the branches that blow
In the breeze,
I’ll see you in the trees
Under the sycamore trees

"Oh, the Hammock District"

And, OF COURSE, it gave us the wonderful gift of Hank Scorpio, Homer's new boss who is full of support and good suggestions.
(via)

And the answer to the question raised in the article is - Homer's talking about a completely different time he saw a man say goodbye to a shoe.

Gallery 1988 Presents Heroes and Villans

THIS FRIDAY! 7-9 PM at G1988 (East), join us for Matthew Skiff’s Best Friends, a show satirizing the traditional relationship between heroes and villains. Matthew will be in attendance at the opening reception, which will be the first opportunity to...
(via)

"I've been in this town so long that back in the city, I've been taken for lost and gone, And unknown for a long, long time."

Rasheed Wallace, Basketball Expert/Wearer of Suits and Sneakers


(via)

The first ballot HOF OAB Fav on ESPN's the Jump today. A+ casting or whatever it's called in getting people on basketball tv shows, Rachel Nichols .

Curb BACK!

(via)

Season 9? Pretty... pretty... pretty good.

These High-Capacity Penis Substitutes are a Shitty Choice for Hunting and Home Protection but Perfect for Portable Mayhem" - Samantha Bee


(via)

No duh but Sam Bee is triple flames/100 emoji right here.

Good Dog, Volume 384


(via)

Get them fries, good dogs.

GIF Monday Part 3: This Dog Has Handles and Can Finish



(via)

I've found the number one pick in the 2016 NBA Draft.

Stuart Murdoch, Chairman of the Board


A photo posted by Belle and Sebastian (@bellesglasgow) on

 Oh wait, that's some other guy.


JAMS(?): Lonley Island - Not Gay (Featuring Pink)


(via)

So "No Homo" off Turtleneck and Chain has it's spiritual follow up.

GIF Monday Part 2: There Are Rats On Jared's Sleeves, You Guys

 
 
(via)

This man is our national treasure, you guys. 

GIF Monday: Chips Ahoy, Guys

(via)

No not that kind. 

GIF Thursday: Good Dog, Good Dog Capybara

View post on imgur.com
(via)

Now introducing the OAB Good Capybara series.

Pig Beach Burger, Pig Beach, Brooklyn


(via)

I like pigs, I like beaches, I think I'll like this Pig Beach burger.

JR Smith Out Here Hitting Half Court Heaves in the NBA Finals (That Don't Count)


(via)

Like Earl, if I could be like Earl (I wanna be I wanna be I wanna be).

JAMS: Free Aktion - Faith In Time [feat. Jens Lekman]



JENS LEKMAN SIREN.

Smoke That Hog

  
(via)

Another year that I'm sadly not attending the Big Apple Barbecue Block Party. Eat that hog for me,. guys/

Fieri, Hurt


(via)

Mesmerizing.

Late But KP's Out Here Looking Like the Terminator


(via)

What's Latvian for "Hasta la vista, baby?"

JAMS: Bele & Sebastian - She's Losing It



Happy 20th Tigermilk!

Good Dog, Volume 19,981

(via)

Break out your pool T-Rex arms for Summer 16.

GIF Monday: Star Spangled Santana



(via)

No offense to basketball but the man should have just gone into Smooth right after.

Lady Lyanna Mormont, The True Queen of Westeros

 
(via)

If she doesn't end up sitting on the Iron Throne by the end of all of this, we have all lost.

O’Doherty Back! Schriff Back!


(via)

One of my favorite CBB pairings is back, required listen.

You Know What Have a Crap Attack in this Bob's Burgers Bathroom

(via)

Because if you're going to have a crap attack, do it while looking at Gene sitting on O.T.

"Beverly Hills Beach Club is No Malibu Sands" - Andrera Zukerman

(via)

I think 90% of the reason I worked at a pool/tennis club as my summer job in high school and college was SBTB/90210, the other 10 % polo shirts.

A New Yorker Magazine Cover for the Dogs


(via)

This is OAB approved.

Slam Dunk the Vote

(via)

There's something about voting under a backboard that screams democracy.