Tasty goodness
About me
  • twitter
  • last.fm
  • flickr

Blog Archive
The Internets

JAMS: Reggie & the Full Effect - Relive the Magic, Bring the Magic Home



Off 2000's Promotional Copy.

GIF Monday: Ser Pounce!

(via)

Most definitely the highlight of season 4 of Game of Thrones, not the Purple Wedding, not the showrunners deviating from the book's path, nope, season 4 is going to be remembered for Ser Pounce.

Tina "Taking Breathes Away" Belcher








(via)

Just once I want someone to spell out my name with alliteration while in a horse costume, just once!


It's 5 years of Podcast Worth Celebrating

(via)

2 hours of Bang! Bang! for 5 years of CBB.

'Murica, Y'all.

(via)

When I grow up, I'm gonna own this factory.

GIF Friday Part 2: Lil Sebastian is the Pony In Ginuwine's Pony?

(via)

Parks and Rec Apple Banana, today folks.

GIF Friday: But Babe, Pizza

 

 
(via)

I too would base moving decisions on pizza, I hope that I have the appropriate people surrounding me to ground me and telling me making giant life decisions based on food isn't the best idea.

JAMS: Jens Lekman, Wedding Singer


(via)

So all future weddings are ruined without a performance by Jens Lekman

Holy Hot Cross Sticky Buns

cinnamon-buns-cream-cheese-frosting
(via)

Get at me, bunz. 

Add This Containment Unit to Things I Should Have On My Mantle

(via)

Steff Bomb's "Goodbye, Onion Head" was among my favorite pieces at the Gallery 1988 Ghostbusters 30th anniversary traveling show that's currently in New York. So umm go get your butt down there and see it. 

New York Knicks on the Oregon Trail

View image on Twitter
(via)

Relevant to the interests of this blog. 

Nochetussin, Banned Everywhere




















(via)

Miss you, Hap Ends. There will never be one quite like you ever again.

When It's Time To Pet Dogs, We Pet Dogs Hard

(via)

Andrew WK, speaker of truths. 

HOT BLOG ALERT: Every Player In the League

(via)

If you want to see every player in the league (including recently inducted to the OAB Favorites club, Cole Aldrich) drawn in trading card fashion, follow the link. 

Gonna Need A Pizza Pocket Protector For Grease Stains Tho

(via)

Important development in dress shirt technology. 

"He's Dead" - Harold Weir



OAB on that drug free ish today.

Chicken McNuggets, Not Druggy McDruggets

(via)

Realest of talk. 

Good Night Sweet Prince Coach Mike Woodson and Staff


(via)

Goodbye Woody, Goodbye Jim Todd, Goodbye Herb, Goodbye all. 

Wompster's Inc, Wompster's University

(via)

And today's podcast main event is CBB, no duh.

Find What You Love

(via)

So pizza and wings will most definitely kill me.