Tasty goodness
About me
  • twitter
  • last.fm
  • flickr

Blog Archive
The Internets

GIF Monday: Lincoln Rice and Dogs Forever

   

   
(via)

Or Hannibal Burress in general, the best. His special, Live in Chicago over the weekend was quality stuff.

Cake Punch

(via)

After eating a cake and pushing someone's face into a cake, punch a cake is possibly my third favorite cake related activity. 

Louis CK as a Alien Who Loves Hunky Shirtless Dude Posters?

(via)

So wonderfully bizarre.


I Guess They Finally Bought That Bar

(via)

Goodbye HIMYM, you were never the best sitcom but you were always very comfortable, like a good pair of sweatpants. "How I Met Your Mother, the sweatpants of sitcoms." - Ryan Apple Banana 

Thank Goodness It's Larry David

(via)

LD. TGIF. WE OUT FOR THE WEEKEND CHA. 

Stay Home Club

(via)

So replace the kitties with puppies, and the girl with a boy with beards and glasses, and you got my next tattoo.

Maddy > Laura

(via)

#TeamMaddie. 

OAB Date Night - Pizza Put Put

(via)

Guys, take your girl out on a pizza mini golf dinner date, she'll love you forever. 

A Bagel, the Most New York

(via)

Really digging on this 'New York," photos by Neil Winkour.

"Weehaw, Yeah, Guns, What Not" - Louis CK


(via)

God damn, national treasure.

GIF Wednesday: What Is Seen Can Never Be Unseen

(via)

Knicks finding creative ways to top their worst loss of the season with a 51 point third quarter by the Kobe-less, Pau-less Lakers last night. But hey, we got a beautifully strange recap at Posting and Toasting, and it's not like the Knicks were ever really going to make the playoffs. So all's well that ends with a recap that mentions a volcano on Jupiter.

The Toronto Raptor is Back!


(via)

You have a mascot in a sweat suit, and you're gonna be getting a reblog.

I WANT THIS: Nike Roshe Run ‘Marble’ Black/White

nike-roshe-run-marble-black-white-1
(via)

If I wasn't on a sneaking buying break, these would so be bought. 

Mistahhhh SparKALE

(via)

Gimme gimme gimme!

And DeAndre Jordan as Charles Barkley in Space Jam, a Table Read



(via)

But who played Wayne Knight's Stanley Podolak?

Monday Murray

(via)

Always and forever the GOAT and the original OAB Favorite. 

And Pablo Prigioni as Tom Hagen

thespleaze:

Welcome to NY, #zenfather. \
(via)

Yes, I'd watch this. 

Glaser and Benjamin "Pullin' Some Goof Balls and Funny Bones"




(via)

Your annual reminder that the Fuggedabuddies existed. And it was glorious.

All Star Week 2004 Leather Jacket

(via)

If I owned this I'd just frame and admire, it's too beautiful to wear. 

Johnny's Pizza, Mount Vernon, New York

20100215-johnnys-ext.jpg
(via)

Top 5 dead or alive. 

What's That Wail? Monorail!

(via)

Shout out to Lyle Landley, 

Paging Doctor Meow, Paging Doctor Meow.

(via)

Meow Meow, MD at your service. 

R2/CP30/Up In the Woods/Lost in the World

(via)

OAB, the only place you'll see the Star Wars/Bon Iver/Kanye triple word score reference.

Walt Frazier and Phil Jackson, Then and Now



Former teammates back @madisonsquaregarden. #WelcomeHomePhil :: http://ift.tt/1hwKt1r
(via/via)

And how we come full circle. Welcome home Phil.

JAMS: Jenny Lewis - Acid Tongue



Jenny Lewis, always and forever.

GIF Tuesday: A Pie Chart of Thrones

12 Charts Only Game Of Thrones Fans Will Understand
(via)

While I would have liked some sort of wildfire in this gif, I am quite impressed with this causes of death in Game of Thrones gif.

View Master Presents Wes Anderson



(via)

I would watch these films in this format. 

Can Someone Score This With Some NFL Films Music?


(via)

Footbawlllllllll'.

Pablo To Shump To Tim Junior


(via)

3 of my favorites with only one dribble. Good job, guys for the 85 feet one dribble alley oop and the six straight. We coming for that eighth seed, Atlanta Hawks.

Nah, Monday's Are That Bad


(via)

Job is pretty okay even if I'm taking a sick day from a meat hangover.

GIF Friday: Hannibal Burress as Lincoln Rice on Broad City Appreciation Day

  

  

   

   


(via)

Hannibal is great, Broad City is great, everything is great.